Following are the 2010 election endorsements of the Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO.

Direct link to WSLC pdf file

OPPOSE Initiative 1053: Tim Eyman’s effort to impose 2/3 supermajority votes on revenue issues

OPPOSE Initiative 1082: Privatizing Washington’s public nonprofit workers’ compensation system

SUPPORT Initiative 1098: Tax relief for middle-class families and small businesses, and creating a highearners income tax in Washington.

OPPOSE Initiatives 1100 & 1105: to privatize state liquor stores

OPPOSE Initiative 1107: to repeal any part of the 2010 state revenue package

SUPPORT Referendum 52: “Schools and Jobs” measure to finance energy-efficiency retrofits at schools

U.S. SENATE

Patty Murray

U.S. HOUSE

1st – Jay Inslee

2nd – Rick Larsen

3rd – Denny Heck

4th – Jay Clough

6th – Norm Dicks

7th – Jim McDermott

8th – Suzan delBene

9th – Adam Smith

STATE LEGISLATURE

1st LD: House 1 – Derek Stanford

House 2 – Luis Moscoso

2nd LD: House 1 –Marilyn Rasmussen

House 2 – Tom Campbell

3rd LD: House 1 – Andrew Billig

House 2 – Timm Ormsby

5th LD: House 1 – Gregory Hoover

6th LD: Senate – Chris Marr

House 2 – John Driscoll

8th LD: House 1 – Carol Moser

10th LD: House 2 – Tom Riggs

11th LD: House 1 – Zack Hudgins

House 2 – Bob Hasegawa

17th LD: House 1 – Tim Probst

House 2 – Monica Stonier

18th LD: House 1 – Dennis Kampe

19th LD: House 1 – Dean Takko

House 2 – Brian Blake

20th LD: House 1 – Corinne Tobeck

21st LD: House 1 – Mary Helen Roberts

House 2 – Marko Liias

22nd LD: House 1 – Chris Reykdal

House 2 – Sam Hunt

36th LD: Senate – Jeanne Kohl-Welles

House 2 – Mary Lou Dickerson

37th LD: Senate – Adam Kline

38th LD: Senate – Nick Harper

House 1 – John McCoy

House 2 – Mike Sells

41st LD: Senate – Randy Gordon

42nd LD: Senate – Patrick Jerns

House 1 – Al Jensen

43rd LD: Senate – Ed Murray

House 1 – Frank Chopp

44th LD: House 1 – Hans Dunshee

45th LD: Senate – Eric Oemig

House 1 – Roger Goodman

46th LD: Senate – Scott White

House 1 – David Frockt

House 2 – Phyllis Kenney

47th LD: Senate – Claudia Kauffman

House 1 – Geoff Simpson

House 2 – Pat Sullivan

49th LD: House 1 – Jim Jacks

House 2 – Jim Moeller

STATE SUPREME COURT

Charlie Wiggins

Barbara Madsen

OPPOSE Jim Johnson

COURT OF APPEALS

Div. 1 Dist. 1 Pos. 2: Michael Spearman

Div. 2 Dist. 3 Pos. 2: Jill Johanson